RAZAK FACULTY
RESEARCH GROUPS & COE

RAZAK FACULTY RESEARCH GROUPS

RESEARCH ALLIANCE: Resource Sustainability
Policy Study

URL: http://razak.utm.my/policy/

  1. AZMI BIN HASSAN (PM. SR.)-HEAD RG
  2. AINI SUZANA BINTI ARIFFIN (DR.)
  3. MAZLAN BIN ALI (DR.)
  4. MUSTAFA DIN BIN SUBARI (PROF. DR.)
  5. NOORAINI BINTI OTHMAN (PM. DATIN DR.)
  6. NOR ASHIKIN BT MOHAMED YUSOF (PM. DR.)
  7. SHADIYA MOHAMED SALEH BA QUTAYAN (DR.)
Royal Belum-Temengor (RB-T)

URL: http://razakschool.utm.my/royalbelumtemenggor/

  1. KHAIRUL HISYAM BIN KAMARUDIN (DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. KHAMARRUL AZAHARI BIN RAZAK (DR.)
  3. MOHD NABIL BIN MUHTAZARUDDIN (DR.)
  4. SHAMSUL BIN SARIP (DR.)

 

 

RESEARCH ALLIANCE: Health and Wellness

Elektrofisiology (EPL)

URL: http://razakschool.utm.my/epl/

  1. NORLIZA BTE MOHD NOOR (PM. DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. HASLAILE BINTI ABDULLAH (PN.)
  3. NURUL AINI BINTI BANI (DR.)
  4. SITI ARMIZA BINTI MOHD ARIS (DR.)
  5. SITI ZURA BINTI A JALIL @ ZAINUDDIN (DR.)
  6. SITI HAIDA BINTI ISMAIL (DR.)

 

 

RESEARCH ALLIANCE: Innovative Engineering

Construction Quality Maintenance (CQM)

URL: http://razakschool.utm.my/cqm/

  1. MOHAMAD SYAZLI BIN FATHI (DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. MOHD KHAIRI BIN ABU HUSAIN (DR)
  3. NOOR IRZA BINTI MOHD ZAKI (DR.)
  4. NOR FAZILAH BINTI MOHD HASHIM (DR.)
  5. RAFIZAH BINTI MUSA (PN.)
  6. RAHIMAH BT MUHAMAD (DR.)
Green Cities & Construction (GCC)

URL: http://razakschool.utm.my/gcc/

  1. SYUHAIDA BINTI ISMAIL (PM. IR. DR.) –HEAD RG
  2. BASYARAH BINTI HAMAT (DR.)
  3. MOHAMMAD HUSSAINI BIN WAHAB (DR.)
  4. ROHAYAH BTE CHE AMAT (LAR. DR.)
  5. WAN NURUL MARDIAH BINTI WAN MOHD RANI (DR.)
Ubiquitous Broadband Access Network (U-BAN)

URL: http://razakschool.utm.my/u-ban/

  1. LIZA BTE ABDUL LATIFF (PM. DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. HAZILAH BTE MAD KAIDI (DR.)
  3. MOHD AZRI BIN MOHD IZHAR (DR.)
  4. NORLIZA BINTI MOHAMED (DR.)
  5. NORULHUSNA BINTI AHMAD (DR.)
  6. ROBIAH BINTI AHMAD (PM. DR.)
  7. RUDZIDATUL AKMAM BT DZIYAUDDIN (DR.)
Vehicle Engineering Safety (VES)

 

URL: http://razakschool.utm.my/ves/

  1. MOHAMED AZLAN BIN SUHOT (DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. ABDUL YASSER ABD FATAH (DR.)
  3. MOHAMAD ZAKI BIN HASSAN (DR.)
  4. MOHD YUSOF BIN MD.DAUD (DR.)
  5. NOORAZIZI BIN MOHD SAMSUDDIN (IR. DR.)
  6. NURUL HUDA BINTI AHMAD (DR.)
  7. ROSLINA BINTI MOHAMMAD (DR.)
  8. SA’ARDIN BIN ABDUL AZIZ (DR.)
  9. SALLEHUDDIN BIN MUHAMAD (PM)

 

 

 

RESEARCH ALLIANCE: Smart Digital Community

Cyber Physical System (CPS)

URL: http://ais.utm.my/cps-rg/

  1. SALWANI BTE MOHD DAUD (PROF. DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. AZIZUL BIN AZIZAN (DR.)
  3. HAFIZA BINTI ABAS (DR.)
  4. MOHAMAD ZULKEFLI BIN ADAM (DR.)
  5. MOHD SYAHID BIN MOHD ANUAR (DR.)
  6. NILAM NUR BINTI AMIR SJARIF (DR.)
  7. NOOR AZURATI BINTI AHMAD @ SALLEH (PM.DR.)
  8. SALWANI BTE MOHD DAUD (PROF. DR.)
  9. SHAMSUL BIN SAHIBUDDIN (PROF. DR.)
  10. SITI SOPHIAYATI BINTI YUHANIZ (PM. DR.)
  11. SURIANI BINTI MOHD SAM (DR.)
  12. SURIAYATI BT CHUPRAT (DR.)
  13. YUSNAIDI BIN MD YUSOF (EN.)
Human Capital and Knowledge Management (HuCKM)

URL: http://razakschool.utm.my/huckm/

  1. WAN NORMEZA BINTI WAN ZAKARIA (DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. MASLIN BTE MASROM (PM. DR.)
  3. NIK HASNAA BTE NIK MAHMOOD (PM. DR.)
  4. NIK NADZIRAH BINTI NIK MOHAMED (DR.)
  5. NOR RAIHANA BINTI MOHD ALI (DR.)
  6. RASHEED MOHAMED KUTTY ( DR. )
Industrial Professional Practice Group (IP2G)

URL: http://razakschool.utm.my/ip2g/

  1. HABIBAH @ NOREHAN HJ HARON (DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. KAMILAH BT. HAJI RADIN SALIM (DR.)
  3. MORINA BTE ABDULLAH (PM DR.)
  4. NOOR HAMIZAH BT HUSSAIN (DR.)
  5. ROSLIZAR BIN MAT ALI (PM. DR.)
  6. ZAINAI BIN MOHAMED (EMERITUS PROF. DATO’ IR. DR.)
  7. NOORLIZAWATI BINTI ABD RAHIM (DR)
  8. SYA AZMEELA BINTI SHARIFF (DR.)
Multimedia Content Protection Technology (MProTech)

URL: http://ais.utm.my/multimedia-protection-mprotech/

  1. GANTHAN A/L NARAYANA SAMY (DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. MOHD SHAHIDAN BIN ABDULLAH (PM. DR.)
  3. NOOR HAFIZAH BINTI HASSAN (DR.)
  4. NURAZEAN BINTI MAAROP (DR.)
  5. PRITHEEGA A/P MAGALINGAM (DR.)
  6. RUZANA BINTI ISHAK (DR.)
Operations and Business Intelligence (OBI)

URL: http://ais.utm.my/operation-business-intelligent-obi/

  1. ROSLINA BINTI IBRAHIM (DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. DORIS WONG HOOI TEN (DR.)
  3. NOR ZAIRAH BINTI AB RAHIM (PM. DR.)
  4. NORZIHA BINTI MEGAT MOHD ZAINUDDIN (DR.)
  5. NUR AZALIAH BINTI ABU BAKAR (DR.)
  6. NURULHUDA FIRDAUS BINTI MOHD. AZMI (DR.)
  7. RASIMAH BT CHE MOHD YUSOFF (DR.)
  8. SURAYA BINTI YA’ACOB (DR.)
Software for Trusted IoT Environment (SoftTrust)

URL: http://ais.utm.my/softtrust/

  1. OTHMAN BIN MOHD YUSOP (DR.)-HEAD RG
  2. AZRI BIN AZMI (DR.)
  3. HASLINA BINTI MD. SARKAN (PN.)
  4. MOHD NAZRI BIN KAMA (PM. DR.)
  5. MOHD NAZ’RI BIN MAHRIN (PM.DR.)
  6. SAIFUL ADLI BIN ISMAIL (DR.)
  7. SARUDIN BIN KARI (PM. DR.)
  8. YAZRIWATI BINTI YAHYA (PN.)

Membership in Other RG & CoE

  1. ASTUTY BINTI AMRIN (PM.DR.)
  2. AWALUDDIN BIN MOHAMED SHAHAROUN (PROF. DR.)
  3. HALIM SHAH BIN HAMZAH (DR.)

Advanced Manufacturing Research Group

  1. KHAIRUR RIJAL BIN JAMALUDIN (PM DR.)
  2. ROZZETA BINTI DOLAH (DR.)

Advanced Material

  1. HALIMATON BINTI HAMDAN (PROF. DATUK DR.)

Industrial and Systems Engineering Research Group (ISERG)

  1. ABDUL RAHMAN BIN ABD. RAHIM (PM. DR.)
  2. FAIZIR BIN RAMLIE (DR.)
  3. HAYATI @ HABIBAH BINTI ABDUL TALIB (DR.)
  4. SHA’RI MOHD YUSOF (PROF. IR. DR.)

Separation Science and Technology (SEPSTEC)

  1. ROSMAHAIDA BINTI JAMALUDIN (DR.)

Advanced Diagnostic

  1. SHARIPAH ALWIAH BT SYED ABD RAHMAN (DR.)
  1. ABDELGADIR MOHAMED MAHMOUD (DR.)

Automotive Design

  1. ABDUL MUTA’ALI BIN OTHMAN (PM)
  2. AHMAD BIN KHALID (PM)
  3. KAMAL AZAM BIN BANI HASHIM (EN.)
  4. MOHD KHAIRULANWAR BIN MOHD DAHURI (EN.)

Communication Systems and Networks (CSN)

  1. NELIDYA BINTI MD. YUSOFF (DR.)

Climate Change

  1. SAMIRA ALBATI BT. KAMARUDDIN (DR.)

Real Asset

  1. SITI UZAIRIAH BINTI MOHD TOBI (DR.)
  2. TUTI HARYATI BINTI JASIMIN (DR.)

Waste Recovery

  1. NORAZLI BINTI OTHMAN (DR.)
  2. SHREESHIVADASAN A/L CHELLIAPAN (PROF. DR.)

Communication, Culture and Internalization (CCI)

  1. NOR MAWATI BTE MOHD SHARIFF (PM. DR.)

Technical and Vocational Education and Training (TVET)

  1. ASNUL DAHAR BIN MINGHAT (DR.)

Centre of Electrical Energy Systems (CEES)

  1. FATIMAH BINTI SALIM (DR.)

UTM OCEAN THERMAL ENERGY CENTRE (OTEC)

  1. A BAKAR BIN JAAFAR (PROF. DATO’ IR. DR.)
  2. SATHIABAMA A/P T. THIRUGNANA (DR.)

Centre for Coastal Ocean Engineering (CCOE)

  1. ROZAIMI BIN CHE HASAN (DR.)